William I. (Tripp) Gulliford, III
Chair

Appointed by Mayor Lenny Curry
2nd Full Term Expiring 11/30/2019
Resolution 2015-832-A
 
Delilah R. (Dee) Bumbarger
Appointed by City Council
1st Full Term Expiring 06/30/2020
Resolution 2016-689-A
 
LaTasha Green-Cobb
Vice-Chair

Appointed by Mayor Alvin Brown
1st Full Term Expiring 11/30/2016
Resolution 2012-8-A
 
Spencer Cummings
Appointed by Mayor Lenny Curry
Partial Term Expiring 06/30/2018
Resolution 2017-127-A
 
Kenneth Filip
Appointed by City Council
1st Full Term Expiring 06/30/2018
Resolution 2014-654-A
 
Ruth A. Owen
Appointed by City Council
1st Full Term Expiring 06/30/2019
Resolution 2016-38-A
 
Jeffrey Rosen
Appointed by Mayor Lenny Curry
Partial Term Expiring 06/30/2017
1st Full Term Expiring 06/30/2021
Resolution 2016-750-A