Date/Time

May 14, 2019 - 10 a.m.

May 16, 2019 - 10 a.m.

May 21, 2019 - 10 a.m.

May 23, 2019 - 10 a.m.

June 4, 2019 - 10 a.m.

June 6, 2019 - 10 a.m.

June 11, 2019 - 10 a.m.

June 25, 2019 - 10 a.m.

June 27, 2019 - 10 a.m.
______________________________________________________________________


May 14, 2019 - 10 a.m.

In accordance with Florida Statute Chapter 162 and Jacksonville Ordinance Code Chapter 91, the Municipal Code Compliance Division, Special Magistrate is scheduled to conduct hearings on May 14, 2019 beginning promptly at 10 a.m., at Edward Ball Building, 214 N. Hogan Street, 1st Floor, Conference Room #1002, Jacksonville, Florida.
 
All Special Magistrate Hearings are open to the public.
 
Please contact the Municipal Code Compliance Division (MCCD), if you need additional information.

 
MCE Case # PICS Case # Property Owner Violation Address Inspector
ZONE 1
  1. 190611
2019-64155 James Edward Bowen Jr Estate 766 Van Buren Street Urban
  1. 190446
2019-40388 Hertz Jacksonville One LLC 25 Forsyth Street West Naples
  1. 190608
2019-72933 James C Bray Estate 434 Beaver Street West Naples
  1. 190609
2019-63920 Kwasi Dingle 2012 Liberty Street North Naples
ZONE 2
  1. 190448
2019-36680 S2 Jax 5 LLC 843 Alderman Road Unit 614 Palmer
  1. 190449
2019-34797 S2 Jax 5 LLC 843 Alderman Road Unit 662 Palmer
  1. 190452
2019-48791 Titus Harvest Dome Spectrum Church Inc 9960 Byrnes Road Brady
  1. 190454
2019-49557 Williams R Wright 2169 Glen Gardner Drive Brady
  1. 190635
2019-70651 Catherine Jackson 151 Acme Street Brady
  1. 190636
2019-69543 Lashall L Crear 8617 Berry Avenue Brady
  1. 190638
2019-66140 Mark Basao 103 Johnston Avenue Brady
  1. 190639
2019-65685 Lan Mong Nguyen 3761 Lilly Road South Brady
  1. 190640
2019-67232 Thomas L Wiltfang
Sharon L Wiltfang
1842 Live Oak Drive Brady
  1. 190643
2019-52252 Eddie Jackson 2080 Rahanson Drive Brady
  1. 181411
2018-177410 Richard John Roberts 7018 Fontainebleau Crescent Clayton
  1. 190451
2019-46557 Joseph Spires 851 Bert Road Clayton
  1. 190455
2019-33870 Caroline Square Realty LLC 5959 Fort Caroline Road Unit 2402 Clayton
  1. 190456
2019-30891 Arlington Apt LLC 2929 Justina Road Unit 1-20 Clayton
  1. 190637
2019-58704 Timothy L Mccaulley
Deborah B Mccaulley
7051 North King Arthur Road Clayton
  1. 190641
2019-69086 Mat Blake Revocable Trust 1039 Mayer Drive Clayton
  1. 190642
2019-63740 Paul D Barkley Estate 2904 Rogero Road Unit 2904 Clayton
  1. 190644
2019-67104 Robert A Taylor Estate 3050 Townsend Boulevard Clayton
ZONE 3
  1. 190633
2019-65821 Stojan Nenadie
Kosovka Nenadie
2503 Randy Road Pease
  1. 190634
2019-65527 Robert E Minnick
Norma D Minnick
2447 Una Drive Pease
  1. 190462
2019-46722 Teresa Xander 3459 Excalibur Way East Williams
  1. 190628
2019-64204 Scott McCain Et Al 12655 Condor Drive Williams
  1. 190463
2019-48262 David Belesi 4758 Secret Harbor Drive North Sanders
  1. 190629
2019-67074 Charles M Martisek 4443 Habana Avenue Sanders
  1. 190631
2019-66930 Tzadik Acquisitions LLC 7147 Old Kings Road Sanders
  1. 190626
2019-68810 Julie Anderson 4412 Bedford Road McClain
  1. 190627
2019-58516 Duc Tran
Nhu Hue Nguyen
3003 Bethel Court McClain
  1. 190630
2019-59374 Cherie Lamotte McNeil Life Estate 2314 Holmes Street McClain
  1. 190632
2019-71159 Atlantic 1812 LLC 1815 Olevia Street McClain


May 16, 2019 - 10 a.m.

In accordance with Florida Statute Chapter 162 and Jacksonville Ordinance Code Chapter 91, the Municipal Code Compliance Division, Special Magistrate is scheduled to conduct hearings on May 16, 2019 beginning promptly at 10 a.m., at Edward Ball Building, 214 N. Hogan Street, 1st Floor, Conference Room #1002, Jacksonville, Florida.
 
All Special Magistrate Hearings are open to the public.
 
Please contact the Municipal Code Compliance Division (MCCD), if you need additional information.

 
MCE Case # PICS Case # Property Owner Violation Address Inspector
ZONE 4
  1. 190603
2019-67442 Candace C Smith 6256 E Countryman Lane Bautochka
  1. 190604
2019-75865 Minkah A Prier
Aleya W Prier
7325 Sweet Pea Trail Bautochka
  1. 190605
2019-61735 Charles Perret 4650 Verona Avenue Bautochka
  1. 190613
2019-37650 Hope Glyndell & Maria Trust 2064 Dellwood Avenue Unit 1 Benson
  1. 190615
2019-71088 Tyrone Brisby
Demetris Brisby
6750 S Miss Muffet Lane Benson
  1. 190617
2019-80137 Prudent Investors LLC 4586 Wheeler Avenue Benson
  1. 190612
2019-42409 Larry L Gaston Doris Jean Life Estate 2103 Corot Drive Hoffman
  1. 190614
2019-72452 3606 McGregor Drive Residential Land Trust 3606 McGregor Drive Hoffman
  1. 190616
2019-66957 Melissa Darragh Et Al 8210 S Sailmaker Lane Hoffman
ZONE 5
  1. 181383
2018-193767 Dorene Drake 2479 Doby Street Shelton
  1. 190156
2018-222827 Mildred Chatman 6114 Iris Boulevard Shelton
  1. 190606
2019-67071 Denesh D Deonanan 1956 W 24th Street Unit All Shelton
  1. 190422
2019-43827 Controls of Jacksonville Inc 521 James Street Yeagle
  1. 190607
2019-72744 James Carl Welsh Trust 1074 Day Avenue Yeagle
  1. 190610
2019-69362 Matheson & Powers Investment Inc 3648 Ernest Street Yeagle
  1. 190618
2019-74995 William Nance 1896 W 3rd Street Zuckero
  1. 190619
2019-80637 Roger Hughes 2021 Commonwealth Avenue Zuckero
  1. 190620
2019-81246 Duval County Land Trust 1962 2273 Commonwealth Avenue Zuckero
  1. 190621
2019-74549 Darren Gardner
David Chilcote
738 W Centerhill Drive Zuckero
  1. 190645
2019-81764 Melvin Murray 1822 Bisbee Street Unit 2 Zuckero
  1. 190646
2019-81779 Thomas J Mouro 1828 Bisbee Street Zuckero
  1. 190647
2019-80617 Florida Land Trust 2020 CW 2020 Commonwealth Avenue Zuckero
ZONE 6
  1. 190468
2018-209866 Larry J Ashe
Pamela J Ashe
11233 Lucas Street Mackay
  1. 190624
2019-66716 Zakee Furquan 7232 Smyrna Street Unit 1 Power
  1. 190467
2019-41345 Essa Khazal Et Al 2510 New Berlin Road Murphy
  1. 190623
2019-5013140 Louise A Music Life Estate 1814 Starratt Road Murphy
  1. 181178
2018-135367 Abdullah Shah 4020 Pearl Street Swanson
  1. 190465
2019-41592 Jax SFH Properties LLC 594 E 60th Street Swanson
  1. 190622
2019-62089 Karoly Mahler 3842 Notter Avenue Swanson
  1. 190625
2019-63124 Deborah Hopkins Engram Estate 455 N Springfield Court Swanson


May 21, 2019 - 10 a.m.

In accordance with Florida Statute Chapter 162 and Jacksonville Ordinance Code Chapter 91, the Municipal Code Compliance Division, Special Magistrate is scheduled to conduct hearings on May 21, 2019 beginning promptly at 10 a.m., at Edward Ball Building, 214 N. Hogan Street, 1st Floor, Conference Room #1002, Jacksonville, Florida.
 
All Special Magistrate Hearings are open to the public.
 
Please contact the Municipal Code Compliance Division (MCCD), if you need additional information.
 
MCE Case # PICS Case # Property Owner Violation Address Inspector
ZONE 1
  1. 190481
2017-109788 Paul J McGraigal Et Al 125 East 3rd Street Naples
  1. 190245
2019-8675 Temple Of Hope and
Deliverance Ministry Inc
1559 West 28th Street Kohn
  1. 190298
2017-14443 Property King LLC 1494 West 26th Street Kohn
  1. 190474
2019-36387 Barbara Jean Harris 1246 West 20th Street Kohn
  1. 190476
2019-22221 Better Living Homes
Investments LLC
1512 West 23rd Street Kohn
  1. 190480
2019-8045 Cora Hall Et Al 3623 Pearce Street Kohn
  1. 190654
2019-71827 Thomas Spencer 1338 West 20th Street Kohn
  1. 190266
2018-225110 Ernest F Sheffield 1435 North 23rd Circle Urban
  1. 190475
2019-44650 Charles Lee Et Al 1162 West 23rd Street Urban
  1. 190656
2019-69276 Heritage IX Holdings LLC 1355 West 32nd Street Urban
  1. 190670
2019-53929 Leonard L Peoples 1842 East 9th Street Urban
  1. 190671
2019-74176 Elizabeth Koscielney 1122 East 10th Street Urban
  1. 190672
2019-83772 Curly CG Properties Inc 1717 East 25th Street Urban
  1. 190472
2019-43357 William G Jennings Et Al 1210 West 10th Street Wright
  1. 190473
2019-48062 Charlie Kennebrew Jr 1343 West 14th Street Wright
  1. 190478
2019-46543 Mary J Shaw 1348 Grothe Street Wright
  1. 190479
2019-46656 Mattie Bell W Curtis 1352 Grothe Street Wright
  1. 190653
2019-65133 USA Homes Rental
Properties LLC
2128 West 15th Street Wright
  1. 190655
2019-67641 Benjamin L Burbridge Trust 2000 Palafox Street Wright
  1. 190665
2019-77328 US Home Ownership LLC 119 East 6th Street Wright
  1. 190673
2019-67907 Lewin Family Partnership 1420 West 10th Street Wright
ZONE 2
  1. 190322
2019-17197 S2 Jax 6 LLC 840 Bert Road Unit D225 Clayton
  1. 190230
2018-154300 14197 Hampton Falls
Drive North Jacksonville FL 32
14197 North Hampton Falls Drive Pearson
  1. 190175
2018-178856 Omega Group Center LLC 7960 Arlington Exway Unit 8000 Brady
  1. 190174
2018-178847 Omega Group Center LLC 7960 Arlington Exway Brady
  1. 190517
2019-49962 Donald L Butler ET AL 2825 West Lantana Lakes Drive West Brady
ZONE 3
  1. 190500
2019-53540 Petra Wholesale and Baker Inc 6558 Beach Boulevard Pease
  1. 190501
2019-38456 5660 Temple Road Land Trust 5660 Temple Road McClain
  1. 190518
2019-45674 Kristine A & Jason L King Et Al 3925 Conga Street Unit 3643 Sanders

May 23, 2019 - 10 a.m.

In accordance with Florida Statute Chapter 162 and Jacksonville Ordinance Code Chapter 91, the Municipal Code Compliance Division, Special Magistrate is scheduled to conduct hearings on May 23, 2019 beginning promptly at 10 a.m., at Edward Ball Building, 214 N. Hogan Street, 1st Floor, Conference Room #1002, Jacksonville, Florida.
 
All Special Magistrate Hearings are open to the public.
 
Please contact the Municipal Code Compliance Division (MCCD), if you need additional information.

(Note:  Item 1 - Mr. Parks is employed with Planning and Development Department)
 
MCE Case # PICS Case # Property Owner Violation Address Inspector
BID
  1. 190684
N/A Benjamin Grinstein 7931 South Chateau Drive Parks
ZONE 4
  1. 190520
2019-51983 Realty Income
Properties Inc
8496 Blanding Boulevard Bautochka
  1. 190667
2019-75917 Ms Usa 6452 Sable
Woods Drive East
Trust
6452 East Sable Woods Drive Bautochka
  1. 190470
2019-18689 Carlos A Duran Alavarez 8130 Coleridge Court Hoffman
  1. 190678
2019-86580 Ivan Velez Jr Et Al 6047 East Cranberry Lane Hoffman
ZONE 5
  1. 190649
2019-85576 Lugas LLC 11240 Gurtler Road Roe
  1. 190650
2019-85572 Lugas LLC 11270 Gurtler Road Roe
  1. 190506
2019-57926 Agostinho M Oliveira 8286 Moncrief-Dinsmore Road Shore
  1. 190651
2019-54474 Joel Carter Sr Et Al 7875 Moncrief-Dinsmore Road Shore
  1. 181281
2018-176403 Affordable Quality Floors
and More LLC
3549 Dignan Street Yeagle
  1. 190503
2019-59850 Jimmy Martin Estate 368 King Street Yeagle
  1. 190648
2019-89277 BECL 10 LLC 218 Cherokee Street Yeagle
  1. 180582
2018-20788 Sunrise Dropship
Worldwide LLC
1490 Logan Street Zuckero
  1. 190491
2019-39246 SGFH II LLC 944 Allison Street Zuckero
  1. 190493
2019-36844 James R Whitfield
Elizabeth Whitfield
1093 Hood Avenue Zuckero
  1. 190504
2019-46682 Kelly L Curtis Sr Estate 1352 King Street Zuckero
  1. 190652
2019-81811 Eugene Harmon Sr Estate 2231 Placeda Street Zuckero
  1. 190679
2019-82357 Powershare Investments Inc 3116 West 16th Street Zuckero
  1. 190680
2019-78941 Tax Certification
Redemptions Inc.
820 Carrie Street Zuckero
  1. 190681
2019-81274 Linus Four LLC 858 Prospect Street Zuckero
  1. 190682
2019-80135 Tyrone Smith Et Al 2125 Yulee Street Zuckero
ZONE 6
  1. 190273
2018-197286 First Coast Petroleum
Investments Inc
11283 Main Street Murphy
  1. 190661
2019-67472 ABPL Inc 10850 Harts Road Murphy
  1. 190508
2019-35972 SP Hartwood Limited
Partnership/New Horizons Mgmnt
11501 Harts Road Unit 704 Mackay
  1. 190509
2019-13412 SP Hartwood Limited
Partnership/New Horizons Mgmnt
11501 Harts Road Unit 1505 Mackay
  1. 190511
2019-42464 Jason Cartwright Et AL 3713 Starratt Road Mackay
  1. 190513
2019-36578 Mitchell C Porter
Beverly A Porter
13814 Woodland Drive Mackay
  1. 190512
2019-19426 David Larson
Nancy L Larson
9168 Monroe Avenue Power
  1. 190664
2019-42530 Sartan Estate Investments LLC 6050 Moncrief Road Unit 4 Power
  1. 190668
2019-67861 Lindsey Moore 2140 Broom Street Power
  1. 190669
2019-66485 Sartan Estate Investments LLC 6050 Moncrief Road Unit 3 Power
  1. 190657
2019-63843 Jax SHF Properties LLC 43 West 21st Street Swanson
  1. 190658
2019-64202 Eric S Burns 48 West 22nd Street Swanson
  1. 190659
2019-64348 Elizabeth Fraizer Estate 218 West 22nd Street Swanson
  1. 190660
2019-64382 Dorothy L Davis 204 West 22nd Street Swanson
  1. 190662
2018-65754 Abdullah John Nicholas Jr 960 Maynard Street Swanson
  1. 190663
2019-64134 Rachel L Bell 4566 Perry Street Swanson
  1. 190675
2019-57012 Clara G Quettant Estate 124 West 28th Street Swanson


June 4, 2019 - 10 a.m.

In accordance with Florida Statute Chapter 162 and Jacksonville Ordinance Code Chapter 91, the Municipal Code Compliance Division, Special Magistrate is scheduled to conduct hearings on June 4, 2019 beginning promptly at 10 a.m., at Edward Ball Building, 214 N. Hogan Street, 1st Floor, Conference Room #1002, Jacksonville, Florida.
 
All Special Magistrate Hearings are open to the public.
 
Please contact the Municipal Code Compliance Division (MCCD), if you need additional information.

 
MCE Case # PICS Case # Property Owner Violation Address Inspector
ZONE 1
  1. 190514
2019-61818 Jacksonville Finest
Homes LLC
1603 Fairfield Place Urban
  1. 190693
2019-75837 Yvonne Penny Et Al 1232 Brider Street Urban
  1. 190187
2019-6817 Mozell H Edwards Et Al 1842 West 24th Street Kohn
  1. 190486
2019-35623 Sandra H Cook Et Al 1131 West 21st Street Kohn
  1. 190488
2019-45273 Walter Edmonds
Lunella Edmonds
1829 West 23rd Street Kohn
  1. 180654
2017-194777 Lanier Holdings LLC 439 East 8th Street Naples
  1. 190490
2017-40650 Mitchell & Mitchell
Enterprises Inc.
1420 Clark Street Naples
  1. 190515
2019-62828 Sheila Epps Et Al 136 Phelps Street Naples
  1. 190494
2019-58361 Alexander G Gordon 1858 West 11th Street Wright
  1. 190495
2019-61191 Van De Hessen Investments LLC 1431 Mt Herman Street Wright
  1. 190496
2019-60698 Wilfredo Urbina 2121 Pullman Avenue Wright
  1. 190497
2019-62387 Gloria P Watson ET AL 2126 Pullman Avenue Wright
  1. 190498
2019-57034 Jacob A Seamons 1820 Whitner Street Unit 1 Wright
  1. 190499
2019-55225 Jacob A Seamons 1820 Whitner Street Unit 2 Wright
  1. 190692
2019-79762 W R Mcintosh Sr
Estate Et AL
1410 West 12th Street Wright
  1. 190694
2019-74917 TL Real Estate
Partners LLC
1252 Hart Street Wright
  1. 190695
2019-91490 Nancy Ruth Bellamy 1333 Mt Herman Street Wright
  1. 190696
2019-91580 Eric Weeks Et Al 1336 Mt Herman Street Wright
ZONE 2
  1. 190702
2018-5016734 Charter Landing LLC 5885 Edenfield Road Clayton
  1. 190705
2019-72954 Atlantic Restoration
Council Inc
12785 North Serenade Circle Pearson
  1. 190701
2019-67834 Robert Battistic 8033 Eaton Avenue Brady
  1. 190703
2019-70999 Martin Ramos 8723 Jasper Avenue Brady
  1. 190704
2019-68123 Astor Fla LLC 157 News Street Brady
ZONE 3
  1. 190160
2018-156724 Cwalt in Alternative Loan Trust
2007 HY8C
3513 Tidal Marsh Drive Pearson
  1. 190708
2019-33721 Solano Grove Condominium
c/o Solando Grove Condo Assn
9252 San Jose Boulevard Williams
  1. 190666
2019-80882 John C Thomas
Lindsey Thomas
6501 Bowden Road Pease
  1. 190709
2019-82119 Jin Lai Chen
Xue Zhen YE
9851 Tiffany Avenue Pease
  1. 190676
2019-83393 Cyrus J Dossahboy 2846 East Belair Road McClain
  1. 190691
2019-5013433 RNNA LLC 3051 Redmond Avenue McClain
  1. 190706
2019-95638 Alejandro Gonzalez 4451 Linder Avenue McClain
  1. 190674
2019-94651 Denis M Burgoon 8456 Glade Lane Sanders
  1. 190677
2019-93575 Jeffery H Wienert Estate
c/o Carrie Weinert
5014 Kingsmeadow Lane Sanders
  1. 190707
2019-94449 Romal A Kassees 9143 Runnymeade Road Sanders


June 6, 2019 - 10 a.m.

In accordance with Florida Statute Chapter 162 and Jacksonville Ordinance Code Chapter 91, the Municipal Code Compliance Division, Special Magistrate is scheduled to conduct hearings on June 6, 2019 beginning promptly at 10 a.m., at Edward Ball Building, 214 N. Hogan Street, 1st Floor, Conference Room #1002, Jacksonville, Florida.
 
All Special Magistrate Hearings are open to the public.
 
Please contact the Municipal Code Compliance Division (MCCD), if you need additional information.

 
MCE Case # PICS Case # Property Owner Violation Address Inspector
ZONE 4
  1. 190539
2019-63977 Verona V Lugg Estate 8580 Bishopswood Drive Bautochka
  1. 190567
2019-74298 Jason Hatchett
Heather Hatchett
5313 Quan Drive Benson
  1. 190716
2019-86189 2600 Blanding Blvd LLC 2502 Blanding Boulevard Benson
  1. 190717
2019-73342 Forestine Thomas 5340 Coronet Drive Benson
  1. 190718
2019-75840 Jacksonvilles Finest
Homes LLC
Ellis Drive South
Re#067038-0000
Benson
  1. 190719
2019-86693 Eagle Gardens of
Jacksonville LLC
1591 Lane Avenue
South Unit H-11
Benson
  1. 190720
2019-85625 Eagle Gardens of
Jacksonville LLC
1591 Lane Avenue
South Unit L104
Benson
  1. 190721
2019-76622 Mary K Coleman 5066 Park Street Benson
  1. 190722
2019-75622 Calvin L Johnson 5314 Poppy Drive Benson
  1. 190723
2019-74006 Paula L Vansandt Life
Estate
5377 Royce Avenue Benson
  1. 190724
2019-72428 Larry A Sale 1439 Wyn Street Benson
ZONE 5
  1. 190409
2019-36757 Elmer L Mills Jr
Wilma B Mills
2604 Beaverbrook Place - Complied Zuckero
  1. 190403
2019-22029 Morris Shuman 5925 West Moncrief Road Shore
  1. 190525
2019-5011090 Stanley Jerome Jennings Jr 8116 Pipit Avenue Shore
  1. 190687
2019-97118 Derryll I Green 5103 Fredericksburg Avenue - Complied Shore
  1. 190689
2019-72219 Hertiage IX Holdings
LLC
4932 Tallyho Avenue Shore
  1. 190357
2019-36157 Shirley Dees 2918 Broadway Avenue Yeagle
  1. 190388
2019-39684 Taneka Perry 1219 Dena Street Yeagle
  1. 190538
2019-61577 2205 Commonwealth
Avenue Trust
2205 Commonwealth Avenue Yeagle
  1. 190538
2019-61577 USA Turnkey
Properties LLC
2205 Commonwealth Avenue Yeagle
  1. 190686
2019-88127 Katherine F Morton 4002 College Street Yeagle
  1. 190688
2019-79808 Gussie R Smith 2344 Orchard Street Yeagle
  1. 190258
2018-192435 Joe Stevens Life
Estate
2662 Wilkins Court Shelton
  1. 190413
2019-4696 Victoria Williams
Wimberly Et Al
6821 Hema Road Shelton
  1. 190685
2019-85125 Edward I Norman Et Al 2133 West 40th Street - Complied Shelton
  1. 190725
2019-94073 Sparks Acquisitions
LLC
1822 West 5th Street Shelton
  1. 190690
2019-93579 E2 Holdings LLC 2849 Wickwire Street Shelton
  1. 190726
2019-85188 Hertiage VI Sub I LLC 2239 45th Street Shelton
  1. 190727
2019-18369 Wilbert Williams Davis 4464 North Ken Knight Drive Shelton
ZONE 6
  1. 171899
2017-89386 Charletta Delores Dent 1853 North Loyola Drive Murphy
  1. 190350
2019-14628 Harry K Cooper c/o
Zozet C Frasier
2851 Myrtis Road Murphy
  1. 190375
2019-22514 Rodney D Osborne Sr 9601 Bayview Avenue Power
  1. 190710
2019-81027 Snacks and Gas Inc Washington Avenue Power
  1. 181150
2018-127654 John Lang Sr Life Estate 110 63rd Street East Swanson
  1. 190529
2019-58598 30 Parallel LLC 821 West 30th Street Swanson
  1. 190546
2019-57087 Lubertha C Wilson 520 West 26th Street Swanson
  1. 190554
2019-58632 Patricia D Lewis 3504 Boulevard - Deferred Swanson


June 11, 2019 - 10 a.m.
 
In accordance with Florida Statute Chapter 162 and Jacksonville Ordinance Code Chapter 91, the Municipal Code Compliance Division, Special Magistrate is scheduled to conduct hearings on June 11, 2019 beginning promptly at 10 a.m., at Edward Ball Building, 214 N. Hogan Street, 1st Floor, Conference Room #1002, Jacksonville, Florida.
 
All Special Magistrate Hearings are open to the public.
 
Please contact the Municipal Code Compliance Division (MCCD), if you need additional information.

 
MCE Case # PICS Case # Property Owner Violation Address Inspector
ZONE 1
  1. 190192
2018-224629 Dennis J Ramsey 1834 Silver Street Naples
  1. 190320
2019-25632 BH 7 LLC 1976 Lambert Street Urban
  1. 190319
2019-16743 Romallance Burke Et Al 1874 Johnson Street Wright
  1. 190569
2019-61101 Australia Stamper Et AL 1598 West 15th Street Unit 1 Wright
  1. 190570
2019-61919 Australia Stamper Et AL 1598 West 15th Street Unit 4 Wright
ZONE 2
  1. 190532
2019-54470 John K Andorfer
Christina Andorfer
2935 East Gerona Drive Pearson
  1. 190729
2019-70063 BNEI Zipora Inc 7820 Arlington Exway Unit 7820 Clayton
  1. 190730
2019-59211 Jax SFH Properties LLC 1020 Eastdale Street Clayton
  1. 190731
2019-5014513 Money Source Inc
c/o McCalla Raymer LLC
5943 South Maple Leaf Drive Clayton
  1. 190329
2018-104709 S2 Jax 5 LLC 843 Alderman Road Unit 121 Palmer
  1. 190543
2019-61594 William A Reid Jr 7462 South Burlingame Drive Palmer
  1. 190549
2019-39761 Pavel Budnik 10216 Dill Rd Palmer
  1. 190335
2019-5004012 Jax Ventures De LLC 7727 Free Avenue Brady
  1. 190530
2019-42785 Klotz Ossi LLC 5501 Beach Boulevard Brady
  1. 190711
2019-5016373 Darrell Johnson
Patrina Johnson
889 Duskin Drive Brady
  1. 190712
2019-82028 Felicia Smith
c/o Felicia Smith ET AL
8406 Gemini Road Brady
  1. 190713
2019-68034 Emily Danielle Wright 728 Kasimir Drive - Complied Brady
ZONE 3
  1. 190536
2019-55676 Jonathan Price 2532 West University Boulevard - Complied McClain
  1. 190383
2019-27487 Paul McConville Estate 6925 Sans Souci Road Pease
  1. 190714
2019-5013716 Ada I Lopez
Alexander Lopez
10083 Hawks Hollow Road Sanders
  1. 190728
2019-95508 Catherine Neyhart 9271 Wesley Cove Court Sanders
  1. 190732
2019-69508 El Ad Pointe Sienna LLP 7200 Powers Avenue Sanders
  1. 190733
2019-101682 El Ad Pointe Sienna LLP 7200 Powers Avenue Unit 187 Sanders


June 25, 2019 - 10 a.m.

In accordance with Florida Statute Chapter 162 and Jacksonville Ordinance Code Chapter 91, the Municipal Code Compliance Division, Special Magistrate is scheduled to conduct hearings on June 25, 2019 beginning promptly at 10 a.m., at Edward Ball Building, 214 N. Hogan Street, 1st Floor, Conference Room #1002, Jacksonville, Florida.
 
All Special Magistrate Hearings are open to the public.
 
Please contact the Municipal Code Compliance Division (MCCD), if you need additional information.

 
MCE Case # PICS Case # Property Owner Violation Address Inspector
ZONE 1
  1. 190242
2019-7310 Anita L Glover 1756 West 25th Street Kohn
  1. 181267
2018-170856 Marian B Boatright Et Al 2048 Buckman Street Urban
  1. 181295
2016-122943 Anthony McPherson 3214 Franklin Street Urban
  1. 190559
2019-41460 Monique L Terry 505 West 16th Street Wright
  1. 190699
2019-90184 Regina A Taylor Murphy 1321 West 12th Street Wright
  1. 190697
2019-89759 Andre L Harmon Life Estate 1404 Mount Herman Street Wright
  1. 190698
2019-92228 Eric L Weeks 1440 Mount Herman Street Wright
  1. 190700
2019-90055 Target Miami LLC 1730 West 19th Street Wright
ZONE 2
  1. 190574
2019-66218 SDI Florida LLC 6185 Ft Caroline Road Clayton
  1. 190435
2019-41392 Robert C Rivers 4432 West Woodsong Loop Pearson
  1. 181303
2018-146258 Donald L Dana Estate 1318 Townsend Boulevard Palmer
  1. 181304
2018-146259 Dawn S Strobel 1328 Townsend Boulevard Palmer
ZONE 3
  1. 190575
2019-50504 Oaks At SJ LLC 5636 Auburn Road
Unit # 5445A
McClain
  1. 190563
2019-43796 7915 Baymeadows Circle
Owner LLC
8000 East Baymeadows Road Unit 1-10 Sanders


June 27, 2019 - 10 a.m.

In accordance with Florida Statute Chapter 162 and Jacksonville Ordinance Code Chapter 91, the Municipal Code Compliance Division, Special Magistrate is scheduled to conduct hearings on June 27, 2019 beginning promptly at 10 a.m., at Edward Ball Building, 214 N. Hogan Street, 1st Floor, Conference Room #1002, Jacksonville, Florida.
 
All Special Magistrate Hearings are open to the public.
 
Please contact the Municipal Code Compliance Division (MCCD), if you need additional information.

 
MCE Case # PICS Case # Property Owner Violation Address Inspector
ZONE 4
  1. 141200
2014-5009080 2257 Riverside Avenue
Investor LLP
2257 Riverside Avenue Benson
  1. 190309
2018-219070 Troy E Crews 4705 Cedarwood Road Benson
  1. 190431
2019-37635 Geraldine Rose Goodman 6979 Wilson Boulevard Unit #2 Benson
ZONE 5
  1. 190080
2008-204555 Mitchell C Timpf 155 North Jackson Avenue Roe
  1. 190126
2018-225123 BDEP Murray Hill LLC 1165 Randolph Street Yeagle
  1. 190418
2019-26827 Out of Love LLC 3462 Brookhaven Drive Yeagle
  1. 190577
2019-72130 Michael Osborne Et Al
c/o Laura Cochran
3372 S Sunnybrook Avenue Yeagle
  1. 190204
2018-192704 1967 Talladega LLC 1967 Talladega Road Shelton
  1. 190325
2019-14438 JHH Investments
Group LLC
4603 Ken Knight Drive Shelton
  1. 190376
2018-168021 Savy Real Estate
Investments LLC
5424 Minosa Court Shelton
  1. 190600
2019-65608 Harold L Warren Estate
c/o Steve Warren
1015 Powhattan Street Shelton
ZONE 6
  1. 190289
2019-6431 Matt F Thompson
Shelly H Thompson
1010 South Turtle Creek Drive MacKay
  1. 190469
2019-39269 RKB Investments
Group LLC
1404 Eastport Road Murphy
  1. 190588
2019-56711 Sean Galgay 3418 North Davis Street Swanson
  1. 190587
2019-58628 Escore Investment
Group LLC
4000 Brick Road Swanson
  1. 190111
2019-197602 Olene S Boatwright Estate 9106 Jefferson Avenue Power
  1. 190272
2018-215362 Benjamin Washington
Daisy V Washington
1807 Grand Street Power
  1. 190578
2019-43614 Clifford A Johnson 8711 5th Avenue Unit 1 Power