Skip To Navigation
Skip to Global Navigation
Skip to Content
Skip to Search
Skip to Footer
Site Map
Accessibility Statement
Close Navigation
Exiting Navigation
City of Jacksonville
JACKSONVILLE
.
GOV
City of Jacksonville, Florida
MyJax
Facebook
X / Twitter
Instagram
Translate
Close Translate Menu
Translate To English
Translate To Spanish
Translate To French
Translate To German
Translate To Hindi
Translate To Portuguese
Translate To Russian
Translate To Korean
Translate To Chinese
Translate To Vietnamese
Search
Global Navigation
Open Mobile Navigation
Government
open
Mayor's Office
City Departments
City Council
Investor Relations
Courts / Legal
Boards & Commissions
Public Safety
Constitutional Officers
Independent Authorities & Agencies
Ordinance Code
Other Elected Officials
Interlocal Agreements with Political Subdivisions
Dependent Special Districts
Community Redevelopment Area Boards
Business
open
Business Impact Statements
Starting a Small Business
Expanding/Relocating a Business
Doing Business with the City
Jacksonville Small & Emerging Business
Maps
Business Resources
Community
open
Experience Jax
Helpful Resources
ADA Compliance
Title VI Compliance
Maps
Safer Communities
Neighborhood Blight
Citizens Planning
Nonprofit Gateway
Get Involved
Explore Jax
open
Arts & Culture
Attractions
Parks
Special Events
Sports & Entertainment
Visit Jacksonville
Water Life
City Services
open
630-CITY (MyJax)
Pay a Fee
Request a Service
Apply/Register
Public Safety
Event Permitting
Maps
Public Records
Find
Permitting
Online Services
Careers
open
Employee Search
open
|
|
Pause Video
>
Play Video
City of Jacksonville
Navigation
Close Navigation
Our Clients
Areas Of Practice
Attorneys
Organizational Chart
Binding Opinions Search
Related Links
Municipal Law Clinic
Career Opportunities
Contact Us
Jacksonville.gov
>
Office of General Counsel
>
Attorneys
Content
Attorney List
Boeckman, Laura
Bowles, Trisha Dawood
Brown, Jeremy M.
Chatmon, Derrel Q.
Dillard, Joelle J.
Fackler, Michael T.
Feiser, Craig D.
Garrett, Christopher M.
Gavin, Kyle
Giannini, Mary Margaret
Gleason Hope, Rebekah
Granat, Sean B.
Grandin, Susan
Gregorchik, Ian P.
Harrell, Sonya
Harris, Katy A.
Harvey, Terrence
Hodges, Lawsikia J.
Lavie, Rebecca C.
Lopera, Carla A.
MacGillis, Shannon A.
Mairs, Rita M.
Mason, Erin
McCain, Jr., James R.
Mereness, Brett
Millard, James E.
Mummaw, Wendy L.
Papa, Kelly H.
Pinkstaff, Tiffiny Douglas
Pollock, Cherry Shaw
Poole, J. Ray
Ross, Regina
Sawyer, Jr., John C.
Solanka, Heather
Staffopoulos, Mary E.
Teal, Jason R.
Teodorescu, Adina
Weston, Stanley M.
Whiddon, Matthew
Wilson, IV, Harry M. "Reece"
Young, Gaby
Laura Boeckman
Assistant General Counsel
General Litigation Department
Trisha Dawood Bowles
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
Jeremy M. Brown
Assistant General Counsel
Government Operations Department
Derrel Q. Chatmon
Senior Assistant General Counsel
Independent Agency Counsel
Joelle J. Dillard
Assistant General Counsel
Government Operations Department
Michael T. Fackler
General Counsel
Craig D. Feiser
Assistant General Counsel
General Litigation Department
Christopher M. Garrett
Chief
General Litigation Department
Kyle Gavin
Assistant General Counsel
General Litigation Department
Mary Margaret Giannini
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
Rebekah Gleason Hope
Assistant General Counsel
General Litigation Department
Sean B. Granat
Deputy General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
Susan Grandin
Assistant General Counsel
Legislative Affairs & Land Use Department
Ian P. Gregorchik
Assistant General Counsel
Independent Agency Counsel
Sonya Harrell
Tort & Employment Chief
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
Katy A. Harris
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
Terrence Harvey
Assistant General Counsel
Legislative Affairs & Land Use Department
Lawsikia J. Hodges
Deputy General Counsel
Government Operations Department
Rebecca C. Lavie
Assistant General Counsel
Independent Agency Counsel
Carla A. Lopera
Assistant General Counsel
Legislative Affairs & Land Use Department
Shannon A. MacGillis
Assistant General Counsel
Legislative Affairs & Land Use Department
Rita M. Mairs
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
Erin Mason
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
James R. McCain, Jr.
Assistant General Counsel
Government Operations Department
Brett Mereness
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
James E. Millard
Assistant General Counsel
General Litigation Department
Wendy L. Mummaw
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
Kelly H. Papa
Assistant General Counsel
General Litigation Department
Tiffiny Douglas Pinkstaff
Assistant General Counsel
General Litigation Department
Cherry Shaw Pollock
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
J. Ray Poole
Chief Legal Counsel, the School Board of Duval County
Independent Agency Counsel
Regina Ross
Chief Legal Counsel, JEA
John C. Sawyer, Jr.
Chief
Governmental Operations Department
Heather Solanka
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
Mary E. Staffopoulos
Deputy General Counsel
Legislative Affairs & Land Use Department
Jason R. Teal
Senior Assistant General Counsel
Adina Teodorescu
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
Stanley M. Weston
Assistant General Counsel
General Litigation Department
Matthew Whiddon
Assistant General Counsel
Tort, Employment & Regulatory Department
Harry M. "Reece" Wilson, IV
Assistant General Counsel
Government Operations Department
Gaby Young
Chief Legal Counsel, JSO
Independent Agency Counsel